Frank Keane ICRA Nationals 2019

Royal St George YC

Results are provisional as of 15:24 on June 9, 2019

Division 2 - ECHO Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 1B Antix Beag IRL 17200   Baltimore Sailing Club 0.995   7.0 1.0 (18.0) 6.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 52.0 34.0
2nd 1B Ruthless   26026   National Yacht Club 0.936   4.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 15.0 (17.0) 1.0 55.0 38.0
3rd 2A Mata IRL 2794   Howth Yacht Club 0.974   5.0 3.0 8.0 15.0 (16.0) 3.0 8.0 58.0 42.0
4th 2A Checkmate XVIII GBR 66 R Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.969   2.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 (14.0) 8.0 12.0 58.0 44.0
5th 1B RSGYC1-U25   6   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.955 Y 11.0 9.0 14.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0) 5.0 63.0 45.0
6th 1B RSGYC2-U25   3   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.955 Y 12.0 12.0 7.0 2.0 11.0 (14.0) 2.0 60.0 46.0
7th 2A Harmony IRL 1484   Howth Yacht Club 0.992   3.0 2.0 (19.0) 7.0 6.0 10.0 18.0 65.0 46.0
8th 1B Windjammer IRL 2597   Royal St George Yacht Club 1.024   10.0 7.0 (17.0) 8.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 63.0 46.0
9th 1B Lambay Rules IRL 9970   Howth Yacht Club 0.970   1.0 11.0 11.0 5.0 (20.0 BFD) 4.0 17.0 69.0 49.0
10th 2A Checkmate XV IRL 2016   Howth Yacht Club 1.045   14.0 (17.0) 4.0 9.0 2.0 12.0 9.0 67.0 50.0
11th 2A The Big Picture IRL 5522   Howth Yacht Club 0.993   9.0 10.0 2.0 10.0 9.0 (16.0) 11.0 67.0 51.0
12th 1B Jambiya GBR 605   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.984   (17.0) 16.0 16.0 1.0 7.0 11.0 4.0 72.0 55.0
13th 1A Black Velvet IRL 3471   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   6.0 5.0 15.0 (16.0) 12.0 2.0 16.0 72.0 56.0
14th 2A Miss Whiplash GBR 5435 R Royal Cork Yacht Club 1.045   13.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 (15.0) 7.0 74.0 59.0
15th 1B Rope Dock - Equinox IRL 1332   Howth Yacht Club 1.073   (16.0) 14.0 5.0 14.0 13.0 1.0 14.0 77.0 61.0
16th 1B NYC U25   43   National Yacht Club 0.955 Y 8.0 (13.0) 13.0 12.0 5.0 13.0 10.0 74.0 61.0
17th 1A Raptor IRL 811   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.111   15.0 15.0 6.0 (17.0) 4.0 7.0 15.0 79.0 62.0
18th 1A Zuri IRL 1906   Carlingford Sailing Club 1.037   19.0 19.0 1.0 (20.0 RET) 17.0 9.0 3.0 88.0 68.0
19th 1A Supergroove GBR 4100 L Arklow Sailing Club 1.051   18.0 18.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 125.0 105.0

R1 - Division 2 - ECHO Division

Start: Fleet 1 - Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1B Lambay Rules IRL 9970   Howth Yacht Club 0.970   1:11:10 1:09:02 1.0
2 2A Checkmate XVIII GBR 66 R Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.969   1:13:40 1:11:23 2.0
3 2A Harmony IRL 1484   Howth Yacht Club 0.992   1:12:00 1:11:25 3.0
4 1B Ruthless   26026   National Yacht Club 0.936   1:16:30 1:11:36 4.0
5 2A Mata IRL 2794   Howth Yacht Club 0.974   1:13:36 1:11:41 5.0
6 1A Black Velvet IRL 3471   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.009   1:11:06 1:11:44 6.0
7 1B Antix Beag IRL 17200   Baltimore Sailing Club 0.995   1:12:47 1:12:25 7.0
8 1B NYC U25   43   National Yacht Club 0.955 Y 1:16:51 1:13:24 8.0
9 2A The Big Picture IRL 5522   Howth Yacht Club 0.993   1:14:26 1:13:55 9.0
10 1B Windjammer IRL 2597   Royal St George Yacht Club 1.024   1:12:20 1:14:04 10.0
11 1B RSGYC1-U25   6   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.955 Y 1:18:13 1:14:42 11.0
12 1B RSGYC2-U25   3   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.955 Y 1:19:43 1:16:08 12.0
13 2A Miss Whiplash GBR 5435 R Royal Cork Yacht Club 1.045   1:13:47 1:17:06 13.0
14 2A Checkmate XV IRL 2016   Howth Yacht Club 1.045   1:13:57 1:17:17 14.0
15 1A Raptor IRL 811   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.111   1:09:46 1:17:31 15.0
16 1B Rope Dock - Equinox IRL 1332   Howth Yacht Club 1.073   1:12:27 1:17:44 16.0
17 1B Jambiya GBR 605   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.984   1:19:04 1:17:48 17.0
18 1A Supergroove GBR 4100 L Arklow Sailing Club 1.051   1:16:03 1:19:56 18.0
19 1A Zuri IRL 1906   Carlingford Sailing Club 1.037   1:18:30 1:21:24 19.0

R2 - Division 2 - ECHO Division

Start: Fleet 1 - Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1B Antix Beag IRL 17200   Baltimore Sailing Club 1.019   1:24:14 1:25:50 1.0
2 2A Harmony IRL 1484   Howth Yacht Club 1.026   1:23:42 1:25:53 2.0
3 2A Mata IRL 2794   Howth Yacht Club 1.005   1:26:01 1:26:27 3.0
4 1B Ruthless   26026   National Yacht Club 0.966   1:29:48 1:26:45 4.0
5 1A Black Velvet IRL 3471   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.040   1:23:27 1:26:47 5.0
6 2A Checkmate XVIII GBR 66 R Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.003   1:26:32 1:26:48 6.0
7 1B Windjammer IRL 2597   Royal St George Yacht Club 1.031   1:25:03 1:27:41 7.0
8 2A Miss Whiplash GBR 5435 R Royal Cork Yacht Club 1.021   1:25:58 1:27:46 8.0
9 1B RSGYC1-U25   6   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.955 Y 1:32:34 1:28:24 9.0
10 2A The Big Picture IRL 5522   Howth Yacht Club 1.001   1:29:07 1:29:12 10.0
11 1B Lambay Rules IRL 9970   Howth Yacht Club 1.030   1:26:42 1:29:18 11.0
12 1B RSGYC2-U25   3   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.942 Y 1:34:54 1:29:24 12.0
13 1B NYC U25   43   National Yacht Club 0.968 Y 1:32:35 1:29:37 13.0
14 1B Rope Dock - Equinox IRL 1332   Howth Yacht Club 1.042   1:26:14 1:29:51 14.0
15 1A Raptor IRL 811   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.081   1:23:23 1:30:08 15.0
16 1B Jambiya GBR 605   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.955   1:35:58 1:31:39 16.0
17 2A Checkmate XV IRL 2016   Howth Yacht Club 1.019   1:30:22 1:32:05 17.0
18 1A Supergroove GBR 4100 L Arklow Sailing Club 0.999   1:34:44 1:34:38 18.0
19 1A Zuri IRL 1906   Carlingford Sailing Club 0.973   1:39:16 1:36:35 19.0

R3 - Division 2 - ECHO Division

Start: Fleet 1 - Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:22:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1A Zuri IRL 1906   Carlingford Sailing Club 0.916   1:06:21 1:00:47 1.0
2 2A The Big Picture IRL 5522   Howth Yacht Club 1.000   1:05:45 1:05:45 2.0
3 2A Checkmate XVIII GBR 66 R Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.023   1:04:22 1:05:51 3.0
4 2A Checkmate XV IRL 2016   Howth Yacht Club 0.994   1:06:23 1:05:59 4.0
5 1B Rope Dock - Equinox IRL 1332   Howth Yacht Club 1.035   1:03:56 1:06:10 5.0
6 1A Raptor IRL 811   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.072   1:01:55 1:06:22 6.0
7 1B RSGYC2-U25   3   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.940 Y 1:11:17 1:07:00 7.0
8 2A Mata IRL 2794   Howth Yacht Club 1.028   1:05:26 1:07:16 8.0
9 1A Supergroove GBR 4100 L Arklow Sailing Club 0.955   1:10:48 1:07:37 9.0
10 1B Ruthless   26026   National Yacht Club 0.986   1:08:40 1:07:42 10.0
11 1B Lambay Rules IRL 9970   Howth Yacht Club 1.028   1:06:05 1:07:56 11.0
12 2A Miss Whiplash GBR 5435 R Royal Cork Yacht Club 1.033   1:05:52 1:08:02 12.0
13 1B NYC U25   43   National Yacht Club 0.964 Y 1:10:42 1:08:09 13.0
14 1B RSGYC1-U25   6   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.961 Y 1:11:13 1:08:26 14.0
15 1A Black Velvet IRL 3471   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.061   1:04:40 1:08:37 15.0
16 1B Jambiya GBR 605   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.935   1:13:27 1:08:41 16.0
17 1B Windjammer IRL 2597   Royal St George Yacht Club 1.043   1:07:30 1:10:24 17.0
18 1B Antix Beag IRL 17200   Baltimore Sailing Club 1.048   1:09:08 1:12:27 18.0
19 2A Harmony IRL 1484   Howth Yacht Club 1.055   1:08:42 1:12:29 19.0

R4 - Division 2 - ECHO Division

Start: Fleet 1 - Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1B Jambiya GBR 605   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.924   1:20:09 1:14:04 1.0
2 1B RSGYC2-U25   3   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.947 Y 1:18:17 1:14:08 2.0
3 1B RSGYC1-U25   6   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.952 Y 1:18:09 1:14:24 3.0
4 1B Ruthless   26026   National Yacht Club 0.985   1:16:40 1:15:31 4.0
5 1B Lambay Rules IRL 9970   Howth Yacht Club 1.025   1:13:50 1:15:41 5.0
6 1B Antix Beag IRL 17200   Baltimore Sailing Club 0.996   1:16:09 1:15:51 6.0
7 2A Harmony IRL 1484   Howth Yacht Club 1.002   1:16:10 1:16:19 7.0
8 1B Windjammer IRL 2597   Royal St George Yacht Club 1.012   1:16:05 1:17:00 8.0
9 2A Checkmate XV IRL 2016   Howth Yacht Club 1.013   1:16:04 1:17:03 9.0
10 2A The Big Picture IRL 5522   Howth Yacht Club 1.021   1:15:40 1:17:15 10.0
11 2A Miss Whiplash GBR 5435 R Royal Cork Yacht Club 1.028   1:15:26 1:17:33 11.0
12 1B NYC U25   43   National Yacht Club 0.958 Y 1:21:09 1:17:45 12.0
13 2A Checkmate XVIII GBR 66 R Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.044   1:14:43 1:18:00 13.0
14 1B Rope Dock - Equinox IRL 1332   Howth Yacht Club 1.052   1:14:12 1:18:04 14.0
15 2A Mata IRL 2794   Howth Yacht Club 1.032   1:16:19 1:18:46 15.0
16 1A Black Velvet IRL 3471   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.050   1:15:38 1:19:25 16.0
17 1A Raptor IRL 811   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.087   1:13:55 1:20:21 17.0
18 1A Zuri IRL 1906   Carlingford Sailing Club 0.993   RET   20.0

R5 - Division 2 - ECHO Division

Start: Fleet 1 - Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:03:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1B Antix Beag IRL 17200   Baltimore Sailing Club 1.007   1:01:10 1:01:36 1.0
2 2A Checkmate XV IRL 2016   Howth Yacht Club 1.012   1:02:27 1:03:12 2.0
3 1B RSGYC1-U25   6   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.976 Y 1:04:48 1:03:15 3.0
4 1A Raptor IRL 811   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.052   1:00:08 1:03:16 4.0
5 1B NYC U25   43   National Yacht Club 0.950 Y 1:07:07 1:03:46 5.0
6 2A Harmony IRL 1484   Howth Yacht Club 1.008   1:03:51 1:04:22 6.0
7 1B Jambiya GBR 605   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.951   1:07:50 1:04:31 7.0
8 2A Miss Whiplash GBR 5435 R Royal Cork Yacht Club 1.022   1:03:12 1:04:35 8.0
9 2A The Big Picture IRL 5522   Howth Yacht Club 1.018   1:03:33 1:04:42 9.0
10 1B Windjammer IRL 2597   Royal St George Yacht Club 1.011   1:04:22 1:05:04 10.0
11 1B RSGYC2-U25   3   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.974 Y 1:06:52 1:05:08 11.0
12 1A Black Velvet IRL 3471   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.025   1:03:49 1:05:25 12.0
13 1B Rope Dock - Equinox IRL 1332   Howth Yacht Club 1.040   1:03:04 1:05:35 13.0
14 2A Checkmate XVIII GBR 66 R Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.033   1:03:45 1:05:51 14.0
15 1B Ruthless   26026   National Yacht Club 0.999   1:05:59 1:05:55 15.0
16 2A Mata IRL 2794   Howth Yacht Club 1.014   1:05:18 1:06:13 16.0
17 1A Zuri IRL 1906   Carlingford Sailing Club 0.993   1:09:47 1:09:18 17.0
18 1B Lambay Rules IRL 9970   Howth Yacht Club 1.038   BFD   20.0

R6 - Division 2 - ECHO Division

Start: Fleet 1 - Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:46:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1B Rope Dock - Equinox IRL 1332   Howth Yacht Club 1.030   1:11:20 1:13:28 1.0
2 1A Black Velvet IRL 3471   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.017   1:12:39 1:13:53 2.0
3 2A Mata IRL 2794   Howth Yacht Club 0.997   1:14:42 1:14:29 3.0
4 1B Lambay Rules IRL 9970   Howth Yacht Club 1.038   1:11:49 1:14:33 4.0
5 1B Windjammer IRL 2597   Royal St George Yacht Club 1.007   1:14:06 1:14:37 5.0
6 1B Antix Beag IRL 17200   Baltimore Sailing Club 1.046   1:13:03 1:16:25 6.0
7 1A Raptor IRL 811   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.071   1:11:37 1:16:42 7.0
8 2A Checkmate XVIII GBR 66 R Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.020   1:15:27 1:16:58 8.0
9 1A Zuri IRL 1906   Carlingford Sailing Club 0.944   1:21:33 1:16:59 9.0
10 2A Harmony IRL 1484   Howth Yacht Club 1.013   1:16:11 1:17:10 10.0
11 1B Jambiya GBR 605   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.954   1:21:16 1:17:32 11.0
12 2A Checkmate XV IRL 2016   Howth Yacht Club 1.031   1:15:21 1:17:41 12.0
13 1B NYC U25   43   National Yacht Club 0.961 Y 1:20:54 1:17:45 13.0
14 1B RSGYC2-U25   3   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.970 Y 1:20:33 1:18:08 14.0
15 2A Miss Whiplash GBR 5435 R Royal Cork Yacht Club 1.024   1:16:31 1:18:21 15.0
16 2A The Big Picture IRL 5522   Howth Yacht Club 1.019   1:17:47 1:19:16 16.0
17 1B Ruthless   26026   National Yacht Club 0.986   1:20:29 1:19:21 17.0
18 1B RSGYC1-U25   6   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.994 Y 1:20:22 1:19:53 18.0

R7 - Division 2 - ECHO Division

Start: Fleet 1 - Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1B Ruthless   26026   National Yacht Club 0.962   1:06:25 1:03:54 1.0
2 1B RSGYC2-U25   3   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.957 Y 1:07:34 1:04:40 2.0
3 1A Zuri IRL 1906   Carlingford Sailing Club 0.942   1:08:55 1:04:55 3.0
4 1B Jambiya GBR 605   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.947   1:09:04 1:05:24 4.0
5 1B RSGYC1-U25   6   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.965 Y 1:08:06 1:05:43 5.0
6 1B Windjammer IRL 2597   Royal St George Yacht Club 1.029   1:03:56 1:05:47 6.0
7 2A Miss Whiplash GBR 5435 R Royal Cork Yacht Club 1.009   1:05:21 1:05:56 7.0
8 2A Mata IRL 2794   Howth Yacht Club 1.020   1:04:56 1:06:14 8.0
9 2A Checkmate XV IRL 2016   Howth Yacht Club 1.022   1:05:07 1:06:33 9.0
10 1B NYC U25   43   National Yacht Club 0.952 Y 1:11:02 1:07:37 10.0
11 2A The Big Picture IRL 5522   Howth Yacht Club 0.995   1:07:59 1:07:39 11.0
12 2A Checkmate XVIII GBR 66 R Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.018   1:06:52 1:08:04 12.0
13 1B Antix Beag IRL 17200   Baltimore Sailing Club 1.050   1:05:24 1:08:40 13.0
14 1B Rope Dock - Equinox IRL 1332   Howth Yacht Club 1.065   1:04:33 1:08:45 14.0
15 1A Raptor IRL 811   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.072   1:04:57 1:09:38 15.0
16 1A Black Velvet IRL 3471   Royal Irish Yacht Club 1.047   1:08:05 1:11:17 16.0
17 1B Lambay Rules IRL 9970   Howth Yacht Club 1.061   1:07:35 1:11:42 17.0
18 2A Harmony IRL 1484   Howth Yacht Club 1.009   1:12:08 1:12:47 18.0

http://www.rsgyc.ie

https://cruiserracing.ie/icranats/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com