Frank Keane ICRA Nationals 2019

Royal St George YC

Results are provisional as of 15:25 on June 9, 2019

Division 5 - IRC Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st NS Demelza IRL 100   Howth Yacht Club 0.877   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd NS White Lotus   1333   Howth Yacht Club 0.954   3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 19.0 15.0
3rd NS Cevantes IRL 932   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.850   2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
4th NS Gung-Ho IRL 216   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.832   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 25.0 21.0
5th NS Lady Rowena IRL 34218   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.904   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 32.0
6th NS Voyager IRL 657   Howth Yacht Club 0.931   5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 41.0 34.0

R1 - Division 5 - IRC Division

Start: Fleet 2 - Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:56:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS Demelza IRL 100   Howth Yacht Club 0.877   0:45:52 0:40:14 1.0
2 NS Cevantes IRL 932   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.850   0:47:55 0:40:44 2.0
3 NS White Lotus   1333   Howth Yacht Club 0.954   0:42:56 0:40:58 3.0
4 NS Gung-Ho IRL 216   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.832   0:50:42 0:42:11 4.0
5 NS Voyager IRL 657   Howth Yacht Club 0.931   0:45:42 0:42:33 5.0

R2 - Division 5 - IRC Division

Start: Fleet 2 - Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:02:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS Demelza IRL 100   Howth Yacht Club 0.877   1:15:51 1:06:31 1.0
2 NS White Lotus   1333   Howth Yacht Club 0.954   1:11:29 1:08:12 2.0
3 NS Voyager IRL 657   Howth Yacht Club 0.931   1:16:23 1:11:07 3.0
4 NS Gung-Ho IRL 216   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.832   1:26:49 1:12:14 4.0
5 NS Cevantes IRL 932   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.850   1:26:06 1:13:11 5.0

R3 - Division 5 - IRC Division

Start: Fleet 2 - Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:49:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS Demelza IRL 100   Howth Yacht Club 0.877   0:31:49 0:27:54 1.0
2 NS White Lotus   1333   Howth Yacht Club 0.954   0:30:16 0:28:52 2.0
3 NS Cevantes IRL 932   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.850   0:34:17 0:29:08 3.0
4 NS Gung-Ho IRL 216   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.832   0:36:08 0:30:04 4.0
5 NS Lady Rowena IRL 34218   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.904   0:35:33 0:32:08 5.0
6 NS Voyager IRL 657   Howth Yacht Club 0.931   DNF   7.0

R4 - Division 5 - IRC Division

Start: Fleet 2 - Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:19:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS Demelza IRL 100   Howth Yacht Club 0.877   0:53:56 0:47:18 1.0
2 NS Cevantes IRL 932   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.850   0:57:25 0:48:48 2.0
3 NS White Lotus   1333   Howth Yacht Club 0.954   0:51:41 0:49:18 3.0
4 NS Gung-Ho IRL 216   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.832   0:59:30 0:49:30 4.0
5 NS Lady Rowena IRL 34218   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.904   0:56:59 0:51:31 5.0

R5 - Division 5 - IRC Division

Start: Fleet 2 - Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:29:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS Demelza IRL 100   Howth Yacht Club 0.877   0:51:25 0:45:06 1.0
2 NS Cevantes IRL 932   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.850   0:55:03 0:46:48 2.0
3 NS Gung-Ho IRL 216   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.832   0:56:26 0:46:57 3.0
4 NS White Lotus   1333   Howth Yacht Club 0.954   0:50:37 0:48:17 4.0
5 NS Lady Rowena IRL 34218   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.904   0:54:30 0:49:16 5.0

R6 - Division 5 - IRC Division

Start: Fleet 2 - Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:31:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS Demelza IRL 100   Howth Yacht Club 0.877   1:00:26 0:53:00 1.0
2 NS White Lotus   1333   Howth Yacht Club 0.954   0:58:09 0:55:29 2.0
3 NS Cevantes IRL 932   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.850   1:05:21 0:55:33 3.0
4 NS Gung-Ho IRL 216   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.832   1:07:32 0:56:11 4.0
5 NS Lady Rowena IRL 34218   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.904   1:03:41 0:57:34 5.0
6 NS Voyager IRL 657   Howth Yacht Club 0.931   1:01:54 0:57:38 6.0

R7 - Division 5 - IRC Division

Start: Fleet 2 - Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:34:00
Rank Class Boat Name Nat SailNo Sfx Club H'cap U-25 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS Demelza IRL 100   Howth Yacht Club 0.877   1:16:18 1:06:55 1.0
2 NS Gung-Ho IRL 216   Royal Irish Yacht Club 0.832   1:20:46 1:07:12 2.0
3 NS White Lotus   1333   Howth Yacht Club 0.954   1:11:01 1:07:45 3.0
4 NS Cevantes IRL 932   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.850   1:21:03 1:08:54 4.0
5 NS Lady Rowena IRL 34218   Royal St George Yacht Club 0.904   1:19:20 1:11:43 5.0
6 NS Voyager IRL 657   Howth Yacht Club 0.931   1:19:02 1:13:35 6.0

http://www.rsgyc.ie

https://cruiserracing.ie/icranats/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com